Post by ladyinred20 on Jun 4, 2006 15:47:18 GMT -5
Feature Wins for Duck River Speedway
June 3, 2006
Class: D&R Siding Late Models
No.1 Daniel Miller
No.2 Timmy Orrell
No.3 Tyler Landers
No.4 Dewayne Waid
No.5 Mark Mears
Mo.6 Tommy Lawwell
No.7 Larry Landers
No.8 Scott Randolph
No.9 Jimmy Nowlin
No.10 Jeff Sanborn
No.11 Jeremy Taylor
No.12 David Gentry
No.13 Jeff Walker
No.14 Marvin Parker
Class: Prosser Automotive & Wrecker Service Two-Barrel
Feature:
No.1 David Gentry
No.2 Josh Lawwell
No.3 Rudder Harper
No.4 Shawn Roberts
No.5 Kyle Layne
No.6 Ben Davis
No.7 Dale Oeschsel
No.8 Mike Parker
No.9 Jay George
No.10 Roy Newsom
Class: Lander's Tires Super Stocks
No.1 Brent Steele
No.2 Rex McDonald
No.3 Donald Davis
No.4 Paul Burns
No.5 BJ S******man
No.6 Tim Demonbreum
No.7 James Freeman
No.8 David Moore
No.9 Anthony Dodson
No.10 Jeff Jackson
Class: Whitt's Barbecue (Murfreesboro, Shelbyville, Tullahoma, Bell Buckle) Open Wheel (make-up..5/20/06)
No.l Brad Skinner
No.2 Jeff Ray
No.3 Sam Range
No.4 Steve Garner
No.5 John Schetrombf
No.6 Jason Mauer
No.7 Mike Johnson
No.8 Belvie Jordon
Class: Whitt's Barbecue Open Wheel (6-3-06)
No.1 Brad Skinner
No.2 John Schetrombf
No.3 Steve Garner
No.4 Randy Zeigler
No.5 Bob Jarratt
(did not get a final sheet..Only have the top 5 finish order)
Class: City Wide Transmissions of Columbia Rookie Pony
No.1 Martin Rochelle
No.2 Chris West
No.3 Anthony Mitchell
No.4 Jeff Weaver
No.5 Josh Mooris
Class: Curl Construction & Escavating Pure Pony (6-3-06)
No.1 Chance Rogers
No.2 Michael Chumbley
No.3 John Johnson
No.4 Bud Mullins
No.5 Thomas Bond, Jr.
No.6 Andy Rogers
No.7 Scott West
No.8 James Woodward
No.9 Eddie Hartley
No.10 Daniel Calahan
Class:Curl Construction & Escavating Pure Pony (make-up..5/20/06)
No.1 Scott West
No.2 Thomas Bond, Jr.
No.3 Bud Mullins
No.4 Michael Chumbley
No.5 Joshua Nichols
No.6 John Johnson
No.7 Eddie Hartley
No.8 Daniel Calahan
No.9 James Woodward
No.10 Bryan Waggoner
Class: DL Engineering/Tinka Farms Alpacas Outlaw Pony
No.1 Alan Carter
No.2 Jeff Wooten
No.3 Jeremy Baus
No.4 Paul White
No.5 Paul Teachout
No.6 Mike Dale
No.7 Kyle Layne
No.8 Robert McCormick
NO.9 Robert Newsom
No.10 Dieter Laems
June 3, 2006
Class: D&R Siding Late Models
No.1 Daniel Miller
No.2 Timmy Orrell
No.3 Tyler Landers
No.4 Dewayne Waid
No.5 Mark Mears
Mo.6 Tommy Lawwell
No.7 Larry Landers
No.8 Scott Randolph
No.9 Jimmy Nowlin
No.10 Jeff Sanborn
No.11 Jeremy Taylor
No.12 David Gentry
No.13 Jeff Walker
No.14 Marvin Parker
Class: Prosser Automotive & Wrecker Service Two-Barrel
Feature:
No.1 David Gentry
No.2 Josh Lawwell
No.3 Rudder Harper
No.4 Shawn Roberts
No.5 Kyle Layne
No.6 Ben Davis
No.7 Dale Oeschsel
No.8 Mike Parker
No.9 Jay George
No.10 Roy Newsom
Class: Lander's Tires Super Stocks
No.1 Brent Steele
No.2 Rex McDonald
No.3 Donald Davis
No.4 Paul Burns
No.5 BJ S******man
No.6 Tim Demonbreum
No.7 James Freeman
No.8 David Moore
No.9 Anthony Dodson
No.10 Jeff Jackson
Class: Whitt's Barbecue (Murfreesboro, Shelbyville, Tullahoma, Bell Buckle) Open Wheel (make-up..5/20/06)
No.l Brad Skinner
No.2 Jeff Ray
No.3 Sam Range
No.4 Steve Garner
No.5 John Schetrombf
No.6 Jason Mauer
No.7 Mike Johnson
No.8 Belvie Jordon
Class: Whitt's Barbecue Open Wheel (6-3-06)
No.1 Brad Skinner
No.2 John Schetrombf
No.3 Steve Garner
No.4 Randy Zeigler
No.5 Bob Jarratt
(did not get a final sheet..Only have the top 5 finish order)
Class: City Wide Transmissions of Columbia Rookie Pony
No.1 Martin Rochelle
No.2 Chris West
No.3 Anthony Mitchell
No.4 Jeff Weaver
No.5 Josh Mooris
Class: Curl Construction & Escavating Pure Pony (6-3-06)
No.1 Chance Rogers
No.2 Michael Chumbley
No.3 John Johnson
No.4 Bud Mullins
No.5 Thomas Bond, Jr.
No.6 Andy Rogers
No.7 Scott West
No.8 James Woodward
No.9 Eddie Hartley
No.10 Daniel Calahan
Class:Curl Construction & Escavating Pure Pony (make-up..5/20/06)
No.1 Scott West
No.2 Thomas Bond, Jr.
No.3 Bud Mullins
No.4 Michael Chumbley
No.5 Joshua Nichols
No.6 John Johnson
No.7 Eddie Hartley
No.8 Daniel Calahan
No.9 James Woodward
No.10 Bryan Waggoner
Class: DL Engineering/Tinka Farms Alpacas Outlaw Pony
No.1 Alan Carter
No.2 Jeff Wooten
No.3 Jeremy Baus
No.4 Paul White
No.5 Paul Teachout
No.6 Mike Dale
No.7 Kyle Layne
No.8 Robert McCormick
NO.9 Robert Newsom
No.10 Dieter Laems